Student's Achievements

Student's Achievements

PGDM/PGDM(HRM)/PGDM(B&FS)

2017-18

Sl. No.Team MembersName of the
 Event /Competiton/Sports Event
Postion/Prize WonOrganization/ B-Scool
1 Anmol Verma,Indrajit Samanta, Subhadeep Banerjee Pitch Perfect Campus Finalist IIM Ahmedabad
2 Anmol Verma, Model United Nations Best Delegate (First Position) IMI New Delhi
3 Deepak krishna,Ananthu R Sony Pictures The Next Big Thing National Second Runner up Sony Pictures Networks India
4 Anmol Verma, Alchemy Bizquiz 1st Position SIBM Bengaluru
5 Deepak krishna,Vibhu Dharmadhikari, Pranshu Singla Droom Bplan completion 2017 2nd runner up Droom market place India
6 Ajay Shanbhag,Gurneet Kaur PepsiCo Change the Game 2nd Runner Up PepsiCo
7 Ashish Gupta,Individual CRISIL Young Thought Leader Winner CRISIL
8 Anmol Verma, Trailblazer 1st Position IMI New Delhi
9 Anmol Verma, Markrypt 2nd Position IMI New Delhi
10 Anmol Verma,Subhadeep Banerjee Kronos 1st Position IIFT Kolkata
11 Anmol Verma,Archit Goyal, Pranshu Sharma Clickbait Campus Finalist IIM Ahmedabad
12 Anmol Verma,  Summer Project Contest Campus Finalist NITIE Mumbai
13 Archit Goyal,Malhar shah Finomenon Finalists SCMHRD
14 Archit Goyal,Malhar shah Ranniti Finalists SCMHRD
15 Deepanshu Sindhi,Abhiroop Bhattachariya,Vatsal Kajaria Gambit First Runner up MICA, Ahmedabad
16 Deepanshu Sindhi,Naman Sethia, Md Amaan ur Rahman, Piyush Patnaik Marketplace - Intaglio Finalists IIM CALCUTTA
17 Deepanshu Sindhi,Abhiroop Bhattachariya,Anupam Sarkar Unilever Unplugged Winner HUL(IIFT Delhi)
18 Juhi Chhabria,Ateev Bisht and Riya Jain Trader's Cockpit - Genesis'16 Finalists FORE School of Management
19 Juhi Chhabria,Riya Jain Corporate Buddha - Genesis'16 Finalists FORE School of Management
20 Kanika Bhalla,Ishita Jain Expressions'16 (Kritva'16) Finalist IMI New Delhi
21 Kanika Bhalla,  Trailblazer Winner IMI New Delhi
22 Kanika Bhalla,Ajay Mathew Thomas, Abhishekh Halder, Bhavay Singla, Kunal Srivastava, Malhar Shah, Malvica Bhandari, Mridhul Jain, Prabhjot Kaur, Sakshi Agarwal, Sarthak Sharma, Simran Singh Saluja Pratibimb Second Position IIM Indore
23 Manas Kapoor,Ishita Jain, Pragya Singh National Retail Summit Finalists K J Somaiya Institute of Management studies
24 Md Amaan ur Rahman,Naman Sethia, Asfar Mohamed Wizards of the Pitch - Intaglio Finalists IIM CALCUTTA
25 Parikshit Sadani,Kanika Bhalla, Meenal Agrawal Aircel Case Study_Survival of the Fittest Second Position IMT Ghaziabad
26 Piyush Patnaik,Siddhant Soni Asian Paints Canvas- Sketches Winner Asian Paints
27 Priya Sharma,Pragya Singh Finascere Finalists SIBM - B
28 Priya Sharma,Pragya Singh Finomenon Winner SCMHRD, Pune
29 Vatsal Kajaria,Vinay Srivastava  Agon IIM Ranchi First Runner up IIM Ranchi
30 Gurneet Kaur,Ajay B Shanbhag, Khushboo Pahwa Kushal 2016 Finalist IIM Lucknow Noida Campus
31 Neha Joshi Head : International Press Position of Responsibility IMI New Delhi
32 Neha Joshi,Yash Aggarwal, Arjun Dhingra Sand Pareil Finalists MDI Gurgaon & IB Hubs
33 Neha Joshi,Yash Aggarwal, Megha Gordian Knot Winner IIM Indore
34 Prateek Kohli, Hackfest 2016 Finalists Accenture and Linkedin
35 Gaurav Bhutada,Heena Afshan Colossus - Imperium 2016 National Finalists MDI Gurgaon
36 Gaurav Bhutada,  Model United Nations Special Mention Award IMI New Delhi
37 Jasmanpreet Singh Juneja,Prakhar Agarwal Deal No Deal Finalist Fore School of Management
38 Jasmanpreet Singh Juneja,Harsh Gupta, Rohan Garg Unilever Unplugged Finalist Unilever
39 Nitish Dhawan,Karthik R. Menon, Siddharth Singh Bizwiz Second Position IIM Udaipur
40 Abhishek Agrawal,Pranshu Sharma, Samir Bansal Marketplace - Intaglio Finalists IIM CALCUTTA
41 Manoj Talreja,Abhishek Agrawal Vodafone Voyage National Finalist Vodafone India
42 Bhumika Jindal Hackfest 2016 Finalists Accenture and Linkedin
43 Debamita Sinha,Meenali Saxena Se7en Winner IIM Raipur
44 Jennifer Shah Call for Articles - Brand.I Winner Delhi School of Economics
45 Piyush Jain,Subhajit Samanta, Sriram Sundararajan FamousEnuf Second FamusEnuf Corporate Competition
46 Pranshu Sharma,Samir Bansal, Jennifer Shah Markovista Finalists IIT Kanpur
47 Pranshu Sharma,  Best Article Competiton - FINLY Winner KJS Institute of Management Studies and Research
48 Pranshu Sharma,Neha Joshi Call For Articles - Blash Winner IIFT Delhi
49 Haarithan Seshadri,Vishnu V R, Naveen N Optio - Samanvay '16 Finalist IIT Madras
50 Siddharth Andani,Siddharth Andani, Himanshu Sumbria, Rupinder Kaur Abof case study competition Zonal Finalist (In progress) ABOF aditya birla group
51 Vatsal Agarwal,Neha Joshi, Pranshu Sharma AdApt Winner IIM Indore
52 Abhimanyu Agrawal,  Lanthrash, IMI Kritva Winner IMI New Delhi
53 Abhimanyu Agrawal,Abhay Sangal Devil's Advocate, IIM-I Third IIM Indore
54 Abhishek Halder,  Model United Nations Delegate IIM Calcutta
55 Anurag Ghosh,Daman Mahajan Investors INC. Finalists TAPMI
56 Ashish Gupta,  Opsamhita IIM U Winner IIM Udaipur
57 Ashish Gupta,Priya Sharma The Pitch Perfect Finalist FMS Delhi
58 Ashish Gupta,Pragya Singh, Priya Sharma Beyond Face value Finalist IMTG
59 Ashish Gupta,  Niveshak IIM S Winner IIM S
60 Ashish Gupta, Analytics Winner NMIMS HYderabad
61 Ashish Gupta,Priya Sharma Backflush Winner FORE
62 Ashish Gupta,  Arthneeti SIMSREE Winner- Final Round SIMSREE
63 Ashish Gupta,Prateek Chawdekar Beat the street Finalists NITIE Mumbai
64 Ashish Gupta,Individual Paradise Article writing Winner- Final Round Paradise Magazine
65 Ashish Gupta,Aparna Agarwal, Vikrant Mittal Arthneeti Winner- Final Round IMI New Delhi
66 Ashish Gupta,Bhawna Satija Backflush Second Position FORE
67 Ashish Gupta,Priya Sharma Corporate Buddha  Winner FORE
68 Ashish Gupta,Pragya Singh, Priya Sharma Avartan Finalists NITIE Mumbai
69 Ashish Gupta,Pragya Singh, Priya Sharma Beat the street Finalists NITIE Mumbai
70 Ashish Gupta,Bhawna Satija Sanchaalan Finalists IITKanpur
71 Bhawna Satija,Manoj A Talreja, Archita Sakshi Aditya Birla (abof) Winner Aditya Birla Group
72 Bhawna Satija,Manoj A Talreja, Archita Sakshi RPG Blizzard Second Position RPG Group
73 Bhawna Satija,Ashish Gupta Backflush Second Position FORE
74 Bhawna Satija,Individual Consultimate Episode 1 Winner IMI New Delhi
75 Bhawna Satija,Manoj A Talreja Concoct Finalist FORE
76 Deep Ghose Dastidar,Individual The FLIP National Challenge - Season 7 AIR-6 Finitiatives Learning India Pvt. Ltd.
77 Harsh Raj,Shubham Manchanda,Sahil Loomba,Kushagra Animesh Cricket Mandi runners up-final round IIM-Ranchi
78 Himala Joshi,  Love your campus program Campus Winner Printiconic Pvt Ltd (Live project company)
79 Himala Joshi,Aparna Agarwal Markaholic Winner- Final Round IIM- Kashipur
80 Himala Joshi,Insync Dance Competition Runner Up Fore School of Management
81 Aashika Aggarwal,Anuj Bansal, Kanishq Baweja RPG Blizzard Campus Winner RPG Group
82 Anwesha Nath,  Hackfest 2016 Finalists Accenture and Linkedin
83 Manaswini Das Hackfest 2016 Finalists Accenture and Linkedin
84 Mayur Patel,Mridhul Jain, Namit Garg HULT Prize 2017 Campus Winner And National Finalist HULT Prize
85 Megha Kanchan,Shreya Bhattacharya, Lonika Newar, Rajshree Maheshwari, Himala Joshi, Kushagra Gupta, Shobhit Jain, Gaurav Singh, Shubham Manchanda Genesis'16 Second Position FORE School of Management
86 Parampreet Singh TEDx IIMKashipur Winner IIM Kashipur
87 Shubhangi Sharma,Vinayak Pandey , Debarati Dasgupta CREST 6.0 Winner Great Lakes Institute of Management
88 Shubhangi Sharma,Arunima Rakshit Mark X Second Position BIMTECH
89 Tanushree Sharma,  TEDx IIMKashipur Winner IIM Kashipur
90 Tanmay Harsh,Abhishek Halder, Aakash Gurnani Fin League Finalist IIM Indore
91 Iniyaa Cheran DCM Shriram Future On Winner DCM Shriram Consolidated Ltd.
92 Bhargav Kochhar,  markrypt 1st position imi new delhi
93 Bhargav Kochhar,Ankit Gupta shop pirates finalist IIM Amritsar
94 Bhargav Kochhar, Research paper imapct factor 5.38 Research paper of Social Science and Management- SINGAPORE
95 Aashika Aggarwal,  Best Manager National Finalist NMIMS Hyderabad
96 Aashika Aggarwal,  Prof. Ram Charan Young HR Icon Awards 2017 National Winner NHRDN
97 Aashika Aggarwal,Nidhi Garg and Reshab Rana Imperium National Winners IIM Indore
98 Aashika Aggarwal,Nidhi Garg, Roopali Sharma Vorstand National Finalists IIM Ranchi
99 Aashika Aggarwal,Nidhi Garg Maneuver National Finalists IIM Ranchi
100 Roopali Sharma,  Research Paper - “Values based assessment- A TAT and BEI approach”   Prestige Institute of management, Gwalior
101 Roopali Sharma,  Summer Project Contest (HR) Winner NITIE, Mumbai
102 Rohan Garg,  Infosys Ingenious National Winner Infosys
103 Anushree Gambhir,  Research Paper - "A Study of Talent Management Practices In a Business Services Organisation "   IMI Bhubneshwar
104 Anushree Gambhir,Rakshita Tuli, Priyanka Sahu,Anwesha Nath Resolvr Second Position Smart Cube
105 Anushree Gambhir,Rakshita Tuli  Conexion Winner SITM Pune
106 Anushree Gambhir,Rakshita Tuli Utkarsh National Finalist NL Dalmia Insitute of Management & Rsearch
107 Anushree Gambhir, 
GamEPlan 
Winner GEP
108 Parth Nilosey,Archit Goyal, Malhar Shah Infosys Ingenious National Finalist Infosys
109 Parth Nilosey,Archit Goyal
GamEPlan 
National Finalist GEP
110 Parth Nilosey,Archit Goyal, Malhar Shah Operations Case study  National Finalist IIM A
111 Parth Nilosey,Archit Goyal, Malhar Shah Continum 1st Runnerup IMT G
112 Ayushi Thakur ,Akanksha Goyal Regnant Populi National Finalist IIT Kanpur 
113 Ayushi Thakur ,Akanksha Goyal  HRex  National Finalist IIT Roorkee
114 Mayur Patel,Sayee Avhad Future of jobs_Axis Bank National Finalist Axis Bank
115 Mayur Patel,Sayee Avhad, Pratik Mishra Action Plan National Finalist IIT Bombay
116 Mayur Patel,Sayeee Avhad, Pratik Mishra Ipreneur National Finalist TISS Bombay
117 Mayur Patel,Sayee Avhad, Mridhul Jain CONFLUX’17 Runner up DSE
118 Mayur Patel,Pratik Mishra Indian Business Model National Finalist IIT Kanpur
119 Mayur Patel,Pratik Mishra B-plan Competition Runner up Department of Telecomunication
120 Mayur Patel,Pratik Mishra, Sayee Avhad Impact Conclave National Finalist Sambodhi Research
121 Mayur Patel,Pratik Mishra UTTISHTHA '17 National Finalist IIM Kashipur
122 Chiranjeev Kishore,Subhadeep Banerjee, Ajay Shanbhag Vidheyak IIM Bangalore Vista Runners up IIM Bangalore
123 Shubham Sood,Manish Goyal, Anurag Goyal SCInnovatia Campus Finalists Great Lakes Institute of Management
124 Kushagra Gupta, Unilever Future Leaders  IMI Finalist Hindustan Unilever
125 Mahima saxena,rahul kukreja,ajay thomas imac-advolution First runners up IMI, New delhi.
126 Mahima saxena,piyush mishra saizen global case study competition winners Saizen global
127 P. Tanishka,Ishita Jain, Manas Kapoor Tathagat 9.0  2nd position FORE School of Management
128 Ishita Jain,P.Tanishka, Manas Kapoor Ad-O-Holic Winners IMT, Ghaziabad
129 Ishita Jain,Manas Kapoor Meliora Winners IIM Raipur
130 Manas Kapoor,Ishita Jain, Harshvardhan Saraswat FimaStop by Opsession Top 10 Finalists MDI, Gurgaon
131 Manas Kapoor,Ishita Jain B-Ception Finalists DoMS, IIT Delhi
132 Aakash Gurnani,Abhishek Halder, Tanmay Harsh Plutus 2.0 Winners IIM Ranchi
133 Aakash Gurnani,Abhishek Halder, Tanmay Harsh Vardhushik Winners IIM Raipur
134 Neha Gupta,Individual Research paper - Sustainable State Bank Of  India as a Global Leader Post Merger of its Associate   Jaipuria Institute of Management
135 Priyanshu,Pallavi Goel, Gunjan Nagdev RPG Blizzard 6.0 Campus Finalist RPG
136 Priyanshu,Ridima Singh QuizHRia 2nd Position IIM Shillong
137 Aditi Singh,Ankita Mittal  Atharva Honorable mention IIM Raipur
138 Antra Nag,Ankita Mittal , Aditi Singh  RPG Blizzard 6.0 2nd RPG Group
139 Ankita Mittal,Aditi Singh  Article of the Month Winner Niveshak, IIM Shillong
140 Ankita Mittal,Aditi Singh  Squiz3.0 1st IIM Ranchi
141 Antra Nag, InFINeeti Published article IIFT Kolkatta
142 Vishal Aggarwal,Saumya Khanna, Shubham Goyal Plutus Finalists IIM Ranchi
143 Vishal Aggarwal,Rishabh Jain Atharva - Infinity 2 nd TAPMI 
144 Piyush Patnaik,Samyak Kala The Ultimate pitch Runners up Reliance
145 Md Amaan ur Rahman,Megha Kanchan, Palak Kumra, Gunakshi Sharma Marcase, Agon 17 Winners  IIM Ranchi
146 Debarati Dasgupta,Vinayak Pandey, Shubhangi Sharma CREST 6.0 Winner Great Lakes Institute of Management
147 Debarati Dasgupta,Utkarsh Mishra, Shubhangi Sharma HRiDhaan Winner indian Institute of Management - Raipur
148 Chitpreet Bhasin,Bhavya Subramaniun Head-hunter, Atharv '17 Finalist IIM, Indore
149 Vatsal Kajaria,Malvica Bhandari Mantra winners IIM Raipur
150 Vatsal Kajaria,Malvica Bhandari Launchpad finalist NITIE
151 Ajay Shanbhag,Gurneet Kaur The Senate Trail Finalist SIBM Pune
152 Indrajit Samanta,Anmol Verma, Subhadeep Banerjee Pitch Perfect Campus Finalist IIM Ahmedabad
153 Indrajit Samanta,Jasmeen Kaur, Rachit Maheshwari Mantrana, CONSIELERE 2017 Winner NITIE Mumbai
154 Indrajit Samanta,Jasmeen Kaur, Rachit Maheshwari TATVA 2017 Second LSBIM New Delhi
155 Indrajit Samanta,Gaurav Goyal Planet X, 2017 Second IMI New Delhi
156 Nikita Bindra,Anupam Sarkar, Abhiroop Bhattachariya  Yes Bank Transformation  Campus Winner Yes Bank
157 Aditya Jain,Pragya Maheshwari, Shivani Gupta, Vishal Gupta CFA Research Challenge Campus Winner CFA India Society
158 Aditya Jain,Pragya Maheshwari, Vishal Gupta CONQUEST 2017 National Finalist SIBM Pune
159 Shruti Saini,Aastha Bhandari Case Innova Second Position KJSIMSR, Mumbai
160 Vatsal Agarwal,Yuvraj Kanoongo, Parampreet Singh, Anand Mohan, Aditya Jain, Kanishq Baweja, siddharth andani, Krittika Gangoly, Shivam aggarwal, Aashika Agrawal Axis Bank Pragatishala Third Position Axis Bank
161 Abhay Sangal,Abhimanyu Agrawal Devil's Advocate, IIM-I Third IIM Indore
162 Abhay Sangal,Bhagyashree Kulkarni Globus Feneratus Finalist IMI Delhi
163 Abhay Sangal,Pranav Kaushal FInatix - Varusantara Second Position IIM Indore
164 Nikita Bharti,nitish Raizada, simran Singh saluja imac-advolution First position IMI, New delhi.
165 Malhar Shah,manogna gotipatti, asfar mohammed L&T Outthink campus winner L&T
166 Vinay Srivastava,Vatsal Kajaria IPL Auction National Finalist IIT Bombay
167 Gaurav Goyal,Heena Afshan Maestro De Thrones Third Position IMI Delhi
168 Gaurav Goyal,Heena Afshan, Shruti CA ConQuest National Finalist SIBM Pune
169 Gaurav Goyal,Heena Afshan, Abhishek Agarwal Marcase National Finalist IIM Ranchi
170 Gaurav Goyal,Heena Afshan, Manogna Gottipati STRATEGEM National Finalist NITIE Mumbai
171 Shubham goyal, Stock torero BSE  Second Position BASE 
172 Anand Mohan, MUN 2018 Head : International Press (Posiiton of Responsibility) IMI New Delhi
173 Anand Mohan, MUN 2017 High Commendation Award IMI New Delhi
174 Anisha Rajpuut, International Conference Winner: Best Paper Award BVIMR, New Delhi
175 Akansha ,Abhishek Agrawal  HourGlass 2nd runner up Sibm pune
176 Manisha Jain,Manisha Jain, Divyanshu Gandhi, Tarun, Anugrah, Tanuj Trailblazers First E-Cell, IMI, New Delhi
177 Manisha Jain,Manisha Jain  Photograpy Competition First IIM, Rohtak
178 Manisha Jain,Manisha Jain, paavani chhabra, Vidit Agarwal Terror in town First IMAC Club, IMI New Delhi
179 Ravi Kant, Reliance Grey Matters Quiz Third Reliance Industries Limited
180 Ravi Kant,Akarsh Agarwal Philips Campus Journos First Philips Lighting India
181 Ravi Kant,Individual Stockmind Season 6 Third ICICI
182 Ravi Kant,Akarsh Agarwal, Kushagra Ganeriwal, Amay Singh HULT 2nd Runner Up HULT 2018
183 Ravi Kant,Akarsh Agarwal Vyaapar Finalist NMIMS Hyderabad
184 Ravi Kant,Akarsh Agarwal Kalpa Finalist IMT Ghaziabad
185 Ravi Kant,Anubhav Hajela NSE Quiz First NSE
186 Avik Paul,Sarvesh Agarwal, Nishant Garg, Avik Paul, Rahul Arora Fincasa First Finance Club, IMI, New Delhi
187 Shubham Sood,Anurag Mathur Project Arkham First Operations Club, IMI, New Delhi
188 Kushagra Ganeriwal, Philips Campus Journos First Philips lighting India
189 Sahil Arora,Vrinda Nagpal Hells castle First IMAC Club, IMI New Delhi
190 Kotha Saketh Philips campus journos Second Philips Lighting India
191 Patana Gautam Reddy,Manisha jain, paavani chhabra, patana gautam reddy, vibhu dharmadhikari, ankit bhansali, aditya vyas, abhay gadhvi, parampreet singh, vatsal agrawal,yuvraj kanoongo Colors of campus Second Axis bank
192 Lakshya Bansal, Aviva Tweetathon FIrst Aviva India
193 Lakshya Bansal,Khushboo Pahwa and Jasmanpreet Infosys Ingenious Finalist Infosys
194 Lakshya Bansal,Jasmanpreet Singh Juneja, Khushboo Pahwa, Ram Shanoj Marcase Finalist IIM, Ranchi
195 Sanjana Mathur,Krishnendu Sen Euphony First BIMTECH
196 Krishnendu Sen,Sanjana Mathur Euphony First BIMTECH
197 Rohan Gupta,Alankrith Darbha to MPower Runner up XIMB
198 Aman Sharma,Deepansh Singhal NEEV  Winner SCMHRD
199 Kotha Saketh,Shubham Chopra, Kanish Kumar, Shivam Bhatia Rasparva Campus round Finalist Nirma University
200 Rishi Kumar Singh, Ecocapture Second IMI
201 Divya Gupta,Rohit Khanna parishram, purvodaya 2018 finalist VGSoM, IIT Kharagpur
202 Divya Gupta,Supreet, Shirina Adrenaline first IIFT New Delhi
203 Divya Gupta,nikhil bansal, ayushi gupta, varsha bhardwaj, jaideep misra, hitesh srisrimal,rahul arora, lakshay dua, ankit gupta, ayush sureka,arjun sapra,jasneet singh, shubham singh, piyush patnaik, tanmay parikh, rishi kumar singh IMI Premier League second IMI, New Delhi
204 Radhika Mall,Arjun Narang, Shivani Pandey, Keating Bharadwaj Reliance The Ultimate Pitch 3.0 Finalist Reliance
205 Vrinda Nagpal,Sahil Arora Hells castle First IMAC Club, IMI New Delhi
206 Faraz Ahmad,Tushar Garg, Shruti Chadha, Shivam Bhatia Finertia Campus round Finalist IMI Delhi
207 Rohit Khanna,Divya Gupta Parishram, Purvodaya 2018 Finalist VGSoM, IIT Kharagpur
208 Rohit Khanna, Swachhta Pakhwada Winner IMI, New Delhi 
209 Lakshya Bansal,Trisha Agarwal,Stuti Sethi Nishtha National Finalist IIM Trichy
210 Lakshya Bansal,Trisha Agarwal,Stuti Sethi LaunchPad Winner DSE Delhi
211 Ram Shanoj Ramachandran,Jasmanpreet Singh Juneja, Khushboo Pahwa, Lakshya Bansal Marcase Finalist IIM, Ranchi
212 Manish Goyal,Rishabh Singla Markovista First IIT, Kanpur
213 Nishant Dixit,Akash yadav Markrypt Winner IMI New Delhi
214 Akash Yadav,Nishant dixit Markrypt Winner IMI New Delhi
215 Tanuj Jain,Manisha Jain, Divyanshu Gandhi, Tarun, Anugrah, Tanuj jain Trailblazers First E-Cell, IMI, New Delhi
216 Shruti Chadha,Shhreya Chanana, Simran Jain Blaze Second IIT Kanpur
217 Rohan Sachdev, Philips campus journos Second Philips Lighting India
218 Chaitali Gupta,Ashutosh Bansal Fast Pay Story: Case Study Competition Finalist SOIL, Gurgaon
219 Chaitali Gupta, Sceih Firande Second SIBM Hyderabad
220 Shhreya chanana,Simran jain, Sukant Khattar Resolution 2017 Campus round finalist SMISR, Mumbai
221 Shhreya chanana,Simran jain, Sukant Khattar Virtual combat Campus round Finalist Shiv Nadar University
222 Ashutosh Bansal,Chaitali Gupta Rural-Le-Carte Finalist SOIL, Gurgaon
223 Aastha Gambhir, DCM Shriram Future On Campus Finalist DCM Shriram Consolidated Ltd.
224 Rikita Maheshwari,Sheena Lamba Operatius Finalist IIM Kashipur
225 Shivam Bhatia,Shubham Chopra, Kanish Kumar, Saketh Kotha Rasparva Campus round Finalist Nirma University
226 Sheena Lamba,Rohan Sachdev Bull Run Finalist MICA Ahemdabad
227 Sheena Lamba,Rohan Sachdev Fly and Hustle Second LBSIM
228 Rupam Kundu, DCM Shriram Future On Campus Finalist DCM Shriram Consolidated Ltd.
229 Shhreya chanana, Ideas to implement  finalist IIM CALCUTTA 
230 Manish goyal,rishab singla zero one infinity finalist IIM Indore
231 Manish Goyal,shubham sood, anurag goyal SCInnovatia finalist GLIM Chennai
232 Manish goyal,Akash yadav, Nishant dixit, mehal chandra TUP 3.0 campus finalist IMI NEW DELHI
233 Shhreya chanana ,Chaitali Gupta, ashutosh Bansal  Launchpad  Finalist Delhi school of economics 
234 Shhreya chanana , E-summit 2018 finalist  FMS , New Delhi 
235 Suramya Agrawal, Reliance Grey Matter Quiz First Reliance Industries Limited
236 Shivam Mehra, Financius  article published XIM Bhuvaneshwar
237 Divyanshu Gandhi,Sonakshi Sethi Sony TNBT Finalist Sony
238 Divyanshu Gandhi,Sonakshi Sethi Brainvita Finalist SITM
239 Shivam Mehra,Mayank Khatri finxchange finalist SIIB
240 Riya Bajaj,shradha goyal finxchange finalist SIIB
241 Anurag Gupta, FINLY First KJ SIMSR
242 Divyanshu Gandhi,Tarun, Tanuj, Manisha, Anugrah Trailblazers First IMI Delhi
243 Rishika Sarin,Akshita Goel Philips Campus Journos First Philips lighting India
244 Akarsh Agarwal,Sukant Khattar, Ankit Bhansali, Arjun Narang FinCasa Second IMI delhi
245 Shobhit Goel,Akansha Mittal Sherlocked 2.0 Second IMI Delhi
246 Shivam Mehra, nNiveshak January issue article published IIM Shillong
247 Shivam Mehra, Arbitrage December issue article of the month IIM Rohtak
248 Shivam Mehra,Chirag Jain, kanav Gupta la finance 3rd IIM Bodh Gaya
249 Alan Joseph Philips Sparks Quiz Winner Philips lighting india
250 Alankrith Darbha ,Vidit Agrawal, Karan Garg  Bioleap  First  IMI New Delhi 
251 Alankrith Darbha,Rohan Gupta  MPower  Runner up  XIMB 
252 Alankrith Darbha ,Individual  Swachhta Pakhwada Runner up  IMI, New Delhi 
253 Aravind SJ Philips Sparks Quiz Winner Philips lighting india
254 Aravind SJ,Ananthu R, Anugrah Gupta Infosys Ingenious Finalist Infosys
255 Deepansh Singhal ,Aman Sharma  Game of operations First SCMHRD
256 Rishika Sarin,Puloma Singh, Neeti Shrivastava Resolution 1st Runner up KJ Somaiya
257 Rishika Sarin,Puloma Singh EconQzr First IIM Raipur
258 Rishika Sarin,Puloma Singh BlackCoffer Consulting Data Analytics First BlackCoffer Consulting
259 Rishika Sarin,Puloma Singh iMapp Finalist IIM Calcutta
260 Rishika Sarin, Conquest 2nd Runner up IIM Shillong
261 Rishika Sarin, Article Contest Chosen for publishing MBASkool
262 Rishika Sarin, Tweetathon First IMI New Delhi
263 Arindam Ganguly,Sajag Mathur, Deepamay Jana Maestro de Thrones Second IMI New Delhi
264 Aditya Vyas,Shirina Arora Infernum 18 Finalist SIBM Bengaluru
265 Vineet Jain,Ayush Srivastav Litsoc Mega Quiz First IMI New Delhi
266 Vineet Jain,Individual Numerific Second IMI New Delhi
267 Shivang Wadhwa,Deepak Batish Sony The Next Big thing National Finalist - Top 15 Sony Pictures Network India
268 Vineet Jain,Ayush Sureka, Vishal Bansal, Kaushal Bajoria, Shraddha Taparia Trailblazer Second E-Cell, IMI, New Delhi
269 Neha Bansal,Supreet Kaur, Divyanshu Gandhi Marketing Competition second IMT Ghaziabad
270 Neha Bansal,Supreet Kaur HRmony campus round finalists IMT Ghaziabad
271 Neha Bansal,Supreet Kaur, Sonakshi Sethi, Aditya Agarwal AD-WARS Campus round Finalists Department of Business Economics, DU
272 Neha Bansal, Mega Jam second IMI, New Delhi
273 Rahul Arora, Shell Tweet2Compete First Shell India
274 Rahul Arora,Sarvesh Agarwal, Nishant Garg, Avik Paul, Rahul Arora Finacasa First Finance Club, IMI, New Delhi
275 Rahul Arora,Shivam Bhatia Litsoc Mega Quiz Second IMI New Delhi
276 Vishal Bansal, Reliance Grey Matter Quiz First Reliance
277 Aditya vikram bisht, symphony -solo singing competetion second imt Ghaziabad
278 Manav Jain, Desi Kalakar Second IMI New Delhi
279 Neha Bansal,Jagriti Sanghai Questival in final round IIM Indore
280 Neha Bansal, Udghosh In final round TISS
281 Jagriti sanghai, Udghosh In final round TISS
282 Neha Bansal, phoenyx first IMI New Delhi
283 Neha Bansal, Desi Kalakar Second IMI New Delhi
284 Sonakshi Sethi,Karan Tiwari, Sruthi R, Vickykumar Patel Hult Prize 2018 Campus Winners and Regionals Finalist Klinton Foundation and Hult International Business School
285 Sonakshi Sethi,Divyanshu Gandhi Brainvita Finalist SITM
286 Jayasimha Reddy, Philips Lighting Quiz First Philips
287 Jayasimha Reddy, Numerific First IMI New Delhi
288 Neha Bansal,Aditya Vyas, Divyanshu Gandhi, Shirina Arora Agon Art of War Finalist IIM Ranchi
289 Shivam Chhibber, Phalanx Finalist MDI Gurgaon
290 sagarika mangol,smriti mahlawat brandwarz 2018 finalist XIMB
291 sagarika mangol,smriti mahlawat the narrator campus round finalist MICA
292 Mayank Khatri , Euphony campus round finalist Bimtech noida 
293 Karan Garg,Alankrith Darbha, Vidit Agrawal Bioleap Winner IMI, New Delhi
294 Prabhupreet singh, ICICIDIRECT STOCKMIND Second ICICI 
295 Karan Tiwari,Sonakshi Sethi, Sruthi R, Vickykumar Patel Hult Prize 2018 Campus Winners and Regionals Finalist Klinton Foundation and Hult International Business School
296 Sruthi R,Karan Tiwari, Sonakshi Sethi, Vickykumar Patel Hult Prize 2018 Campus Winners and Regionals Finalist Klinton Foundation and Hult International Business School
297 Vickykumar Patel,Karan Tiwari, Sruthi R, Sonakshi Sethi Hult Prize 2018 Campus Winners and Regionals Finalist Klinton Foundation and Hult International Business School
298 sagarika mangol,smriti mahlawat samadhan 18 campus round finalist IMI new delhi
299 sagarika mangol,smriti mahlawat Globus Feneratus campus round finalist IMI new delhi
300 sagarika mangol,smriti mahlawat ultimate CMO challenge second Delhi School of Economics
301 sagarika mangol,smriti mahlawat Fincharades second IMI new delhi
302 Prasanna Kumar Dontha,Somnath Nemani Markrypt 2nd Prize Marketing Club
303 Somnath Nemani,Prasanna Kumar Dontha Markrypt 2nd Prize Marketing Club
304 Anesha Sharma,Mansi Saluja, Somnath Nemani, Terison Kanithi Pitch your product Finalists IIT Kanpur
305 Ananthu R,  Arthneeti Winner-1st Prize SIMSREE
306 Ananthu R,Neha Sharma, Nihal Kumar, Shivi Srivastava HULT PRIZE Winner-2st Prize HULT
307 Ananthu R,  IMI MUN Photography contest Winner-1st Prize IMI New Delhi
308 Ananthu R,Neha Sharma Reduce-Reuse-Recycle-Repeat Winner-1st Prize IMI New Delhi
309 Ananthu R,  Arbitrage Winner IIM Rohtak
310 Ananthu R,Anugrah Gupta, Arvind SJ Infosys Ingenious Finalist Infosys
311 Ananthu R,Neha Sharma Vihaan Social Entrepreneurship B-Plan Finalist BIMTECH, Noida
312 Ananthu R,Neha Sharma Vihaan Mock Stock Finalist BIMTECH, Noida
313 Anesha Sharma,Mansi Saluja, Somnath Nemani, Terison Kanithi AGON 3.0 3rd prize IIM Ranchi
314 Anurag Mathur,Shubham Sood Project Arkham First Operations Club, IMI, New Delhi
315 Anurag Mathur, Econquer First Economics Club, IMI, New Delhi
316 Anurag Mathur, Twitter Chatbox Winner IMI New Delhi
317 Sajal Kumar,Khushboo Sultan Markrypt 3rd Prize Marketing Club, IMI Delhi
318 Kanika Chadha,Kritika Arora, Kanika Chadha Hell's Castle 2nd Prize IMAC, IMI New Delhi
319 Kritika Arora,Kritika Arora, Kanika Chadha Hell's Castle 2nd Prize IMAC, IMI New Delhi
320 Kritika Arora,Kritika Arora, Shivi shrivastava The Next Big Thing   Sony Pictures Networks India
321 Kritika Arora,Kritika Arora, Shivi shrivastava Infosys Ingenious Finalist Infosys
322 Nihal Kumar,Nihal Kumar, Kritika Baid Project Arkham Second Operations Club, IMI, New Delhi
323 Puneet Wasdev, Desi Kalakaar First Zariya- Dramatics Society, IMI, New Delhi
324 Shraddha Taparia,Ayush Surekha, Vishal Bansal, Kaushal Bajoria, Vineet Jain Trailblazer, E Cell Second Entrepreneurship cell
325 Faizan Uddin, Desi Kalakaar First Zariya- Dramatics Society, IMI, New Delhi
326 Anugrah Gupta,Manisha Jain, Divyanshu Gandhi, Trailblazer, E Cell First E-Cell
327 Anugrah Gupta, Tweetathon First IMI New Delhi
328 Anugrah Gupta,Ananthu R, Aravind SJ Infosys Ingenious Finalist Infosys
329 Jaideep Kwatra,Kritika Arora, Shivi Infosys Ingenious Finalist Infosys
330 Satyam Rai,Vishal Mahajan, Satyam Rai Great Lakes Institute of Management -Rational Exuberance Second Great Lakes Institute of Management
331 Anurag Mathur,Mansi Saluja Consulting Knights, Agnitraya 4.0 First IIM KASHIPUR
332 Akash Sharma, Owsm 2k18 First IIM Kashipur
333 Ankur Gagar, Owsm 2k18 First IIM Kashipur
334 Aditya Agrawal, Owsm 2k18 First IIM Kashipur
335 Anurag Mathur,Mansi Saluja, Anesha Sharma Reliance The Ultimate Pitch Finalist Reliance
336 Anmol Agrawal,Vishal Mahajan, Arjun Garg, Apoorv Srivastav Reliance The Ultimate Pitch Campus Finalist Reliance
337 Anmol Agrawal,Parag Mittal MDT Winners Constrat Club
338 Arjun Garg,Aditi Gupta, Apoorv Shrivastava HULT PRIZE Finalist HULT
339 Apoorv Shrivastava,Ankan Bhadra, Arjun Garg BioLeap Second Jagriti Club, IMI Delhi
340 Arjun Garg,Apoorv Shrivastava, Arjun Garg, Vishal Mahajan Inquest Second IIM Amritsar
341 Vishal Mahajan,Apoorv Shrivastava, Arjun Garg, Vishal Mahajan Pretence Finalist IIM Amritsar
342 Vibhu Dharmadhikari,  MUN 2018, IMI First IMI Delhi
343 Samiksha Jain,  Arbitrage Winner IIM Rohtak
344 Aditi Gupta,Shraddha Taparia, Shubhangi Garg Salaahkaars Finalist IIT Delhi
345 Anshi Garg,Manasa Thalapali, Anikesh Nair HRmony Winner IMT Ghaziabad
346 Riya Garg,Riya Garg, Sunaina Bangia, Tanvi Rawat, Nainika Mishra HRSaga National Finalist IIM Amritsar
347 Ankita Tonk,Zariya Pratibimb 2nd runner up IIM Indore
348 Vrinda Kumar,Shubham Gupta, Shreya Dixit HR Triathlon National finalist XLRI
349 Vrinda Kumar,manasa thalapalli, ankita tonk Questival National finalists IIM Indore
350 Parag Mittal ,Ridhi Mehan  Consilium National Finalists  NSIT
351 Parag Mittal ,Anmol Aggarwal  MDT Winner IMI New Delhi
352 Deepak Batish,Shikhar Raj Khlurthma 2nd runner up IIM Shillong
353 Deepak Batish,Anikesh Nair, Manasa Thalapalli, Shreya Dixit F - Plan National Finalists IIM Udaipur
354 Deepak Batish,Sanket Singhania, Akshat Verma HR Matters National Finalists SCMHRD, Pune
355 Jyotsana Gandhi,Bhawna Rathi, Jyotsana Gandhi Vidhi Finalists IIM Amritsar
356 Shubham Gupta,Riya Garg, Sanket Singhania Infosys Ingenious Finalists Infosys
357 Riya Garg,Riya Garg, Sunaina Bangia, Tanvi Rawat Opsigma Winner IIM Amritsar
 PGDM/PGDM(HRM)/PGDM(B&FS)

2016

Sl. NoTeam MembersName of the Event / Competition/ SportsPosition/
Prize Won
Organization/B-School
1 Aashika Aggarwal, Anuj Bansal, Kanishq Baweja RPG Blizzard Campus Winner RPG Group
2 Abhishek Agrawal, Pranshu Sharma, Samir Bansal Marketplace - Intaglio Finalists IIM Calcutta
3 Abhishek Halder Model United Nations Delegate IIM Calcutta
4 Anmol Verma, Indrajit Samanta, Subhadeep Banerjee Pitch Perfect Campus Finalist IIM Ahmedabad
5 Anmol Verma Model United Nations Best Delegate (First Position) IMI New Delhi
6 Anmol Verma Alchemy Bizquiz First position SIBM, Bangaluru
7 Anmol Verma Trailblazer First position IMI New Delhi
8 Anmol Verma Markrypt Second Position IMI New Delhi
9 Anurag Ghosh, Daman Mahajan Investors INC. Finalists TAPMI
10 Aparna Agarwal, Himala Joshi Markaholic Winner- Final Round IIM- Kashipur
11 Archit Goyal, Malhar shah Finomenon Finalists SCMHRD, Pune
12 Archit Goyal, Malhar shah Ranniti Finalists SCMHRD, Pune
13 Ashish Gupta Arthneeti SIMSREE Winner- Final Round SIMSREE Mumbai
14 Ashish Gupta, Prateek Chawdekar Beat the street Finalists NITIE Mumbai
15 Ashish Gupta Paradise Article writing Winner- Final Round Paradise Magazine
16 Ashish Gupta, Aparna Agarwal, Vikrant Mittal Arthneeti- Kritva Winner- Final Round IMI New Delhi
17 Ashish Gupta, Bhawna Satija Sanchaalan Finalists IITKanpur
18 Bhawna Satija, Manoj A Talreja, Archita Sakshi Aditya Birla (abof) Zonal Finalist (In progress) Aditya Birla Group
19 Bhawna Satija, Manoj A Talreja, Archita Sakshi RPG Blizzard Second Position RPG Group
20 Bhawna Satija, Ashish Gupta Backflush Second Position FORE, New Delhi
21 Bhawna Satija Consultimate Episode 1 Winner IMI New Delhi
22 Bhawna Satija, Manoj A Talreja Concoct Finalist FORE, New Delhi
23 Debamita Sinha, Meenali Saxena Se7en Winner IIM Raipur
24 Deepanshu Sindhi, Abhiroop Bhattachariya,Vatsal Kajaria Gambit First Runner up MICA, Ahmedabad
25 Deepanshu Sindhi, Naman Sethia, Md Amaan ur Rahman, Piyush Patnaik Marketplace - Intaglio Finalists IIM CALCUTTA
26 Deepanshu Sindhi, Abhiroop Bhattachariya, Anupam Sarkar Unilever Unplugged Winner HUL(IIFT Delhi)
27 Gaurav Bhutada, Heena Afshan Colossus - Imperium 2016 National Finalists MDI Gurgaon
28 Haarithan Seshadri, Vishnu V R, Naveen N Optio - Samanvay '16 Finalist IIT Madras
29 Harsh Raj, Shubham Manchanda,Sahil Loomba, Kushagra Animesh Cricket Mandi runners up-final round IIM-Ranchi
30 Himala Joshi Love your campus program Campus Winner Printiconic Pvt Ltd (Live project company)
31 Himala Joshi, Aparna Agarwal Markaholic Winner- Final Round IIM- Kashipur
32 Himala Joshi Dance Competition Runner Up FORE, New Delhi
33 Jasmanpreet Singh Juneja, Prakhar Agarwal Deal No Deal Finalist FORE, New Delhi
34 Jasmanpreet Singh Juneja, Harsh Gupta, Rohan Garg Unilever Unplugged Finalist Unilever
35 Kanika Bhalla, Ishita Jain Expressions'16 (Kritva'16) Finalist IMI New Delhi
36 Kanika Bhalla Trailblazer Winner IMI New Delhi
37 Kanika Bhalla, Ajay Mathew Thomas, Abhishekh Halder, Bhavay Singla, Kunal Srivastava, Malhar Shah, Malvica Bhandari, Mridhul Jain, Prabhjot Kaur, Sakshi Agarwal, Sarthak Sharma, Simran Singh Saluja Pratibimb Second Position IIM Indore
38 Manas Kapoor, Ishita Jain, Manas Kapoor, Pragya Singh National Retail Summit Finalists KJS Institute of Management Studies and Research
39 Md Amaan ur Rahman, Naman Sethia, Asfar Mohamed Wizards of the Pitch - Intaglio Finalists IIM CALCUTTA
40 Megha Kanchan, Shreya Bhattacharya, Lonika Newar, Rajshree Maheshwari, Himala Joshi, Kushagra Gupta, Shobhit Jain, Gaurav Singh, Shubham Manchanda Genesis'16 Second Position FORE, New Delhi
41 Nitish Dhawan, Karthik R. Menon, Siddharth Singh Bizwiz Second Position IIM Udaipur
42 Parikshit Sadani, Kanika Bhalla, Meenal Agrawal Aircel Case Study_Survival of the Fittest Second Position IMT Ghaziabad
43 Piyush Patnaik, Siddhant Soni Asian Paints Canvas- Sketches Winner Asian Paints
44 Priya Sharma, Pragya Singh Finascere Finalists SIBM, Bangaluru
45 Priya Sharma, Pragya Singh Finomenon Winner SCMHRD, Pune
46 Shubhangi Sharma, Vinayak Pandey , Debarati Dasgupta CREST 6.0 Winner Great Lakes Institute of Management, Gurgaon
47 Shubhangi Sharma, Arunima Rakshit Mark X Second Position BIMTECH
48 Tanmay Harsh, Abhishek Halder, Aakash Gurnani Fin League Finalist IIM Indore
49 Vatsal Agarwal, Neha Joshi, Pranshu Sharma AdApt Winner IIM Indore
50 Vatsal Kajaria, Vinay Srivastava Agon IIM Ranchi first runner up IIM Ranchi
51 Gurneet Kaur, Ajay B Shanbhag, Khushboo Pahwa Kushal 2016 Finalist IIM Lucknow Noida Campus
52 Manoj Talreja, Abhishek Agrawal Vodafone Voyage National Finalist Vodafone India
53 Manaswini Das Hackfest 2016 Finalists Accenture and Linkedin
54 Anwesha Nath Hackfest 2016 Finalists Accenture and Linkedin
55 Bhumika Jindal Hackfest 2016 Finalists Accenture and Linkedin
56 Prateek Kohli Hackfest 2016 Finalists Accenture and Linkedin
57 Juhi Chhabria, Ateev Bisht and Riya Jain Trader's Cockpit - Genesis'16 Finalists FORE, New Delhi
58 Juhi Chhabria, Riya Jain Corporate Buddha - Genesis'16 Finalists FORE, New Delhi
59 Siddharth Andani, Himanshu Sumbria, Rupinder Kaur Abof case study competition Zonal Finalist (In progress) ABOF aditya birla group
60 Neha Joshi Head International Press Position of Responsibility IMI New Delhi
61 Neha Joshi, Yash Aggarwal, Arjun Dhingra Sand Pareil Finalists MDI Gurgaon & IB Hubs
62 Neha Joshi, Yash Aggarwal, Megha Gordian Knot Winner IIM Indore
63 Praneetha Lanka, Neha Joshi Singing Competition Runner IMI New Delhi
64 Gaurav Bhutada Model United Nations Special Mention Award IMI New Delhi
65 Pranshu Sharma, Samir Bansal, Jennifer Shah Markovista Finalists IIT Kanpur
66 Pranshu Sharma Best Article Competiton - FINLY Winner KJS Institute of Management Studies and Research
67 Pranshu Sharma, Neha Joshi Call For Articles - Blash Winner IIFT Delhi
68 Tanushree Sharma TEDx IIMKashipur Winner IIM Kashipur
69 Mayur Patel, Mridhul Jain, Namit Garg HULT Prize 2017 Campus Winner And National Finalist Hult Prize India
70 Parampreet Singh TEDx IIMKashipur Winner IIM Kashipur
71 Deep Ghose Dastidar The FLIP National Challenge - Season 7 AIR-6 Finitiatives Learning India Pvt. Ltd.
72 Jennifer Shah Call for Articles - Brand.I Winner Delhi School of Economics
73 Piyush Jain, Subhajit Samanta, Sriram Sundararajan FamousEnuf Second Position FamusEnuf Corporate Competition
74 Meenali Saxena, Debamita Sinha Se7en Winner IIM RAIPUR
75 Abhimanyu Agrawal Lanthrash, IMI Kritva Winner IMI New Delhi
76 Shubhangi Sharma, Debarati Das Gupta, Vinayak Pandey Crest 6.0 Winner Great Lakes Institute of Management, Gurgaon
77 Shivam Gupta, Mayank Bansal Open House Cry Second Position IIM Ranchi
78 Shivam Gupta, Shubham Goyal IPL Bidding Second Position IMI New Delhi
79 Shivam Gupta, Prateek kohli, kriti chawla Riscon 17 Finalist IMT Ghaziabad
80 Neha Joshi, Praneetha Lanka Kritva ' 16 Second Position- Duet IMI New Delhi
81 Neha Joshi, Kushagra Gupta Kritva ' 16 First position IMI New Delhi
82 Neha Joshi, Prateek Kohli, Yash Aggarwal Kritva ' 16 Second Position IMI New Delhi
83 Shikhar Bhatnagar, Karanbir Singh, Joel Cornelius RPG Blizzard Campus round finalist RPG Group
84 Sriram Sundararajan, Vinitha Rao Ravella, Sudarshan Devraj Reliance Ultimate Pitch Campus winner Reliance Group
85 Shikhar Bhatnagar, Manoj A. Talreja, Prabhjot Kaur Parliamentary debate Finalist IIM-Ahmedabad
86 Sudarshan Devraj, Anand Mohan, Naveen N, Shivam Aggarwal HULT prize 2017 Campus Finalist Hult Prize India
87 Riya Jain, Ateev Bisht Make your Mark Finalist TAPMI Manipal
88 Anand Mohan Model United Nations High Commendation Award IMI New Delhi
89 Ritvij Pathak, Kunal Mittal Prodyogiki Finalists IIM Rohtak
90 Asfar Mohamed H, Raj Kumar, Deepak R Markician IIFT Delhi Finalists IIFT Delhi
91 Manogna Gottipati, sohini, Minakshi kwik klik markup finalists IMTGhaziabad
92 Namit Garg, Mayur Patel, Mridhul Jain Hult Prize 2017 National Finalist Campus Winner and National Finalist Hult Prize India
93 Namit Garg, Reshab Rana Prime Cohort-SIBM Bangalore Runner's Up SIBM, Bangaluru
94 Vinay Srivastava, Vatsal Kajaria Agon_IIM Ranchi First runner up IIM Ranchi
95 Terison Kanithi, Lovenish singla, Ketan Gupta, Chandrashekar satpathy B-plan competition,DBE-DU finalist DBE-DU
96 Aman Anirban Patra, Uday Kumar Singh, Rohan Kauntia Backflush Finalists FORE, New Delhi
97 Vinay Srivastava, Vatsal Kajaria IPL auction, IIT Bombay Finalists IIT Bombay
98 Tanmay Harsh, Aakash Gurnani Finascere Finalists SIBM, Bangaluru
99 Reshab Rana, Namit Garg Prime Cohort-SIBM Bangalore Runner's Up SIBM, Bangaluru
100 Aman Anirban Patra, Rohan Kauntia Arena of Quizzes Finalists Great Lakes Institute of Management, Gurgaon
101 Tarunima Singh, Vaibhav Gupta, Piyush Jain, Saurav Dutta HULT prize 2017 Campus Finalist Hult Prize India
102 Priyesha Modi, Aparna Pushpad, Bhanushee Malhotra, nidhi garg Think vent - IIT Kharagpur Finalist IIT KHARAGPUR
103 Priyesha Modi, Bhanushee, Shaddab Ali Finiche IMT Ghaziabad Finalist IMT Ghaziabad
104 Anisha Rajput, Bhanushee, Priyesha Modi, Ayushi Srivastava Hult Prize 2017 Campus Finalist Hult Prize India
105 Anisha Rajput, Kushagra, Surabhi Garhwal, Ritvij Pathak Clash of Sections, IMI New Delhi Runners Up IMI, New Delhi
106 Chiranjeev Kishore, Chiranjeev, Amaan, Piyush Hult Prize 2017 Campus Finalist Hult Prize India
107 Shipra Chopra, Srinjini, Himala, Khushboo Hult Prize 2017 Campus Finalist Hult Prize India
108 Chiranjeev Kishore, Chiranjeev, Amaan, Piyush Reliance Let's play challenge Finalist Reliance Foundation Youth Sports
109 Bhumika Jindal, Piyush jain, aakash verma Kritva Excalibur Finalists IMI New Delhi
110 Vinitha Rao Ravella, Sriram Sundararajan Reliance the ultimate pitch campus winners Reliance Group
111 Manogna Gottipati, Sohini Deb Manovra finalists IIM Raipur
112 Uday Kumar Singh, Aman, Rohan Backflush Finalist FORE, New Delhi
113 Uday Kumar Singh, Prateek Lalita Shastri Debate Competition Finalist LBISM,New Delhi
114 Kriti Chawla, Prateek Kohli, Shivam Gupta Finiche IMT Ghaziabad Campus Finalist IMT Ghaziabad
115 Abhay Sangal, Bhagyashree Kulkarni Kritva '16 Finalist IMI New Delhi
116 Abhay Sangal, Bhagyashree Kulkarni, Pranav Kaushal Finatix IIM Raipur '17 Finalist IIM Raipur
117 Bhagyashree Kulkarni MONeTAIRE Winner NM, Hyderabad
118 Pallavi Sharma, Debarati Das Gupta, Anurag Ghosh HULT prize 2017 Campus Finalist Hult Prize India
119 Shubham Goyal, Shivam Gupta IPL BIDDING Second Position IMI New Delhi
120 Pragya Singh, Priyesha Modi Kritwa' 16 Finalist IMI New Delhi
121 Priya Sharma, Ishita Jain, Manas Kapoor Kritva'16 Finalist IMI New Delhi
122 Krittika Gangoly Infusion 2017, IIM Rohtak Winner IIM Rohtak
123 Pallavi Goel, Gunjan Nagdev Srijan First position TISS, Mumbai
124 Terison Kanithi, Himala Joshi, Khushboo Arthneeti Third Position LBSIM, New Delhi
125 Siddharth Iyer, Paras Kathuria Pretence second position IIM Amritsar

PGDM/PGDM(HRM)/PGDM(B & FS)

2015

Sl. NoTeam MembersName of the Event / Competition/ SportsPosition/
Prize Won
Organization/B-School
1 Rajat Mahajan, Mehul Khera Tatva First position IIM Rohtak
2 Rajat Mahajan BioCamp First position Novartis Healthcare
3 Vishal Shekhar, Abhinav Kumar Reliance Quiz-a-thon: The Marketing Wizard Third Position Reliance India Ltd
4 Vishal Shekhar, Abhinav Kumar Reliance Quiz-a-thon: The general quiz First position Reliance India Ltd
5 Madhuri Dixit Sports fest First position IIM Rohtak
6 Samarth Shastry DCM Shriram B-School Champ First position DCM Shriram Ltd.
7 Abhinav Kumar, Priyanka Jain VECV Campus Connect: M Quotient Second Position Volvo Eicher Commercial Vehicles
8 Aakhya Garg IIM Rohtak Second Position IIM Rohtak
9 Krupal Amlani, Sachin Pangaria M & A Frenzy, IIM Ahmedabad Second Position IIM Ahmedabad
10 Sachin Pangaria, Durga Sai Prasad, Krupal Amlani Leagile, SJMSOM Third Position SJMSOM IIT Bombay
11 Krupal Amlani, Sachin Pangaria KRUNCHH, IIT Madras First position IIT Madras
12 Krupal Amlani, Sachin Pangaria, Sagar Saxena Ingenious, Infosys First position Infosys
13 Krupal Amlani, Sachin Pangaria B Quiztar, DMS Second Position DMS. IIT Delhi
14 Sanjula Jain, Aditya Bansal, Abhishek Goyal Fusionen Meister First position IIM trichy
15 Nipun Bhatia, Dhiraj Mishra, Pratik D Ghetia Consulere Third Position IIT Kanpur
16 Dorothee Borah, Bharti Kumari BrandMetrics, IIM-B Third Position IIM-B
17 Dorothee Borah, Bharti Kumari, Shikhar Uppal MarkGuru, IIM-B Top-6 IIM-B
18 Dorothee Borah, Bharti Kumari PepsiCo change the game challenge Campus Winners, Quarter finalist(overall) PepsiCo
19 Ankur Gupta, Aanchal Singhania, Mitul Madan, Sukhinder Singh Anand Resolvr, The Smart Cube Second Position The Smart Cube
20 Ankur Gupta, Aanchal Singhania, Mitul Madan, Sukhinder Singh Anand CFA Research Challenge Among the Top 6 in the North Zone CFA Institute
21 Anchita Srivastava Best Summer Internship Project Competition, XIMB Third Position XIMB
22 Aditya Bansal, Ayushi Gupta, Abhishek Goyal Prometheus, Finance Flagship Event First position XLRI
23 Abhishek Goyal, Ayushi Gupta, Aditya Bansal Quizotica-DOMS IIT Roorkee Second Position IIT Roorkee
24 Abhilash Patil, Ankush Mittal, Rachi Agrawal Ingenious, Infosys First position Infosys
25 Abhilash Patil, Rachi Agrawal, Mit Shah Avenues, SJMSOM, IIT Bombay Second Position IIT Bombay
26 Abhilash Patil Spark, RPG Blizzard Second Position RPG Group
27 Abhilash Patil HUL Premier 30 League Tree First position Hindustan Unilever Ltd
28 Pratik Ghetia, Nipun Bhatia, Dhiraj Mishra Consulere, IIT Kanpur Third Position IIT KANPUR
29 Pratik Ghetia Mahayodha, IIT BOMBAY First position IIT BOMBAY
30 Pratik Ghetia, Nipun Bhatia, Dhiraj Mishra Consulting knights Third Position IIM KASHIPUR
31 Nikhilesh Dey, Debarun Misra Maestro De Thrones First position IMI New Delhi
32 Somraj Sarkar, Nikhilesh Dey Data Premiere League First position LatentView Analytics
33 Debarun Misra, Nikhilesh Dey Enigmatics Third Position IIFT Kolkata
34 Somraj Sarkar, Nikhilesh Dey, Debarun Mishra Voonik Case Study Second Position IIM Shillong
35 Nikhilesh Dey, Debarun,Somraj, Rahul Bidwiser First position IIM Bangalore
36 Debarun Misra, Somraj Sarkar,Nikhilesh Dey Backflush  First position FORE, New Delhi
37 Somraj Sarkar, Nikhilesh Dey,Debarun Mishra Datatron First position GLIM
38 Nikhilesh Dey, Somraj Sarkar,Debarun Mishra Optimo First position IIT Madras
39 Debarun Misra, Somraj Sarkar,Nikhilesh Dey Consulting Knights First position IIM Kashipur
40 Nikhilesh Dey, Somraj Sarkar Mark Your mark First position TAPMI
41 Saumya Shankar Dixit, Gagleen Kaur Ideathon Second Position IIM Indore
42 Akash Bansal, Yuvraj Singh, Monil Bhartwaj Maneuver 2.0 Second Position IIM Ranchi
43 Dipsha Ghosh Hackfest 2016 Finalists Accenture and Linkedin

STUDENT LIFE

education

Latest News